Westchester County  »  10549  »  Letitia Ln  »  4 Letitia Ln

4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 83.6-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

Sale date 06/27/2006
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,504

Lot & Building Information for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

What is the assessed value of 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,390, the tax amount paid for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $27,124.

When was 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 06/27/2006 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2006 $2,100,000
10/12/2004 $1,810,000
06/03/1999 $856,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2006 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed
10/12/2004 - D
01/20/2005 - R
Deed
06/03/1999 - D
07/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,124
Current property tax $29,504
Market value $1,599,850
Assessed value $122,390

Assessment History for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,599,850 $122,390 221.6196 $27,124 -9.86%
2024 $1,507,328 $122,395 245.8613 $30,092 +15.50%
2023 $1,441,637 $122,395 212.8698 $26,054 +5.51%
2022 $1,314,662 $122,395 201.7555 $24,694 -0.23%
2021 $1,078,370 $122,395 202.2223 $24,751 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Letitia Lane, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 0.88
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.08
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.08
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.82
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.08
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.42
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.61