Westchester County  »  10549  »  Overlook Dr  »  20 Overlook Dr

20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 83.10-1-1.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/04/2005
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,799

Lot & Building Information for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.19
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $477,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2005 $1,175,000
08/24/1998 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed
03/27/2003 - D
06/11/2003 - R
Deed
08/24/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,089
Current property tax $8,799
Market value $477,100
Assessed value $36,500

Assessment History for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,100 $36,500 221.6196 $8,089 -9.86%
2024 $449,507 $36,500 245.8613 $8,974 +15.50%
2023 $429,918 $36,500 212.8698 $7,770 +5.51%
2022 $392,052 $36,500 201.7555 $7,364 -0.23%
2021 $321,586 $36,500 202.2223 $7,381 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Overlook Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.72
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.72
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 0.93
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.46
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.72
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.62