Westchester County  »  10506  »  Guard Hill Rd  »  761 Guard Hill Rd

761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 84.7-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,264

Lot & Building Information for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Building class Riding Stables (555)
Acreage 8.3
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

What is the assessed value of 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,325, the tax amount paid for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $31,985.

When was 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $3,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $3,000,000
10/15/1998 $1,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
10/15/1998 - D
10/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,985
Current property tax $23,264
Market value $1,886,600
Assessed value $144,325

Assessment History for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,886,600 $144,325 221.6196 $31,985 -9.86%
2024 $1,777,401 $144,325 245.8613 $35,484 +15.50%
2023 $1,699,941 $144,325 212.8698 $30,722 +5.51%
2022 $1,550,215 $144,325 201.7555 $29,118 -0.23%
2021 $1,271,586 $144,325 202.2223 $29,186 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 761 Guard Hill Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
699-701 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 08/07/2025
541 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 09/23/2016 $5,500,000