Westchester County  »  10506  »  Guard Hill Rd  »  665 Guard Hill Rd

665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 84.6-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Sale date 12/09/2002
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,783

Lot & Building Information for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Building sqft 6,336
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.86
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

How many sq. ft. does 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 6,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,780,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2002 $1,260,000
12/28/2000 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/01/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Assignment
10/10/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/10/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2012 - R Assignment
12/09/2002 - D
02/05/2003 - R
Deed
12/09/2002 - D
02/05/2003 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
02/01/2001 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
02/01/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $64,092
Current property tax $67,783
Market value $3,780,400
Assessed value $289,200

Assessment History for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,780,400 $289,200 221.6196 $64,092 -9.86%
2024 $3,561,576 $289,200 245.8613 $71,103 +15.50%
2023 $3,406,360 $289,200 212.8698 $61,562 +5.51%
2022 $3,106,337 $289,200 201.7555 $58,348 -0.23%
2021 $2,548,018 $289,200 202.2223 $58,483 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 665 Guard Hill Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
672 Old Post Rd, Bedford 03/05/2007
670 Old Post Rd, Bedford 10/31/2006 $1,292,000