454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford |
| Zip code | 10506 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bedford |
| Parcel ID | 84.10-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
| Sale date | 12/27/2012 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,197 |
Lot & Building Information for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
| Building sqft | 5,882 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
- • Improvements for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
This Store (SCILSR) located at 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 5,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.
What is the market value of 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, NY 10506?The current market value is $2,229,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
Access detailed property tax data for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,804 |
| Current property tax | $41,197 |
| Market value | $2,229,800 |
| Assessed value | $170,580 |
Assessment History for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229,800 | $170,580 | 221.6196 | $37,804 | -9.86% |
| 2024 | $2,100,739 | $170,580 | 245.8613 | $41,939 | +15.50% |
| 2023 | $2,009,187 | $170,580 | 212.8698 | $36,311 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $1,832,223 | $170,580 | 201.7555 | $34,415 | -0.23% |
| 2021 | $1,502,907 | $170,580 | 202.2223 | $34,495 | -3.89% |
Bedford residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,244 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $388,871 |
| Family households | 71.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,240 |
| Owner occupied units | 97.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.77 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,181,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,172,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford
Here are the neighbors for 454-456 Old Post Road, Bedford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Marys Ln, Bedford | 12/22/2021 | $615,000 | |
| 10 Marys Ln, Bedford | 01/08/2024 | $10 | |