Westchester County  »  10506  »  Long Ridge Rd  »  57 Long Ridge Rd

57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 84.12-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $803,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,620

Lot & Building Information for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

What is the assessed value of 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,110, the tax amount paid for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $12,878.

When was 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 07/15/2022 for $803,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $803,000
05/16/2019 $625,000
12/30/2011 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
05/16/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Deed
01/11/2012 - R Mortgage
12/30/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed
07/01/2004 - D
10/26/2004 - R
Deed
07/27/1999 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Deed
11/27/1996 - D
12/09/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,878
Current property tax $13,620
Market value $759,600
Assessed value $58,110

Assessment History for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,600 $58,110 221.6196 $12,878 -9.87%
2024 $715,702 $58,115 245.8613 $14,288 +15.50%
2023 $684,511 $58,115 212.8698 $12,371 +5.51%
2022 $624,221 $58,115 201.7555 $11,725 -0.23%
2021 $512,026 $58,115 202.2223 $11,752 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Long Ridge Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 0.87
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 0.98
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 0.98
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.68
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.29

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 0.98
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.64
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 4.47