3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information
3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Locust Drive, Bedford |
| Zip code | 10506 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bedford |
| Parcel ID | 84.13-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
| Sale date | 08/22/2012 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
| Building sqft | 2,002 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
- • Improvements for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,545, the tax amount paid for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 is $12,088.
When was 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold?3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 07/28/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2012 | $510,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,088 |
| Current property tax | $13,149 |
| Market value | $713,000 |
| Assessed value | $54,545 |
Assessment History for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713,000 | $54,545 | 221.6196 | $12,088 | -9.87% |
| 2024 | $671,798 | $54,550 | 245.8613 | $13,412 | +15.50% |
| 2023 | $642,521 | $54,550 | 212.8698 | $11,612 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $585,929 | $54,550 | 201.7555 | $11,006 | -0.23% |
| 2021 | $480,617 | $54,550 | 202.2223 | $11,031 | -3.89% |
Bedford residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Locust Drive, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rippowam Cisqua School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 521 | 1.14 |
| Bedford Village Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 1.36 |
| West Patent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 249 | 2.58 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 2.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 0.84 |