Westchester County  »  10506  »  Millers Mill Rd  »  12 Millers Mill Rd

12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 84.16-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $2,495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,793

Lot & Building Information for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Building sqft 5,109
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1900 and has a total of 5,109 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,960, the tax amount paid for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $50,963.

When was 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 12/29/2021 for $2,495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $2,495,000
05/30/2014 $2,461,000
10/29/1998 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Assignment
12/29/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed
07/14/2014 - R Mortgage
07/14/2014 - R Mortgage
05/30/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed
11/16/2011 - R Mortgage
10/29/1998 - D
12/28/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,964
Current property tax $53,793
Market value $3,006,000
Assessed value $229,960

Assessment History for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,006,000 $229,960 221.6196 $50,964 -9.86%
2024 $2,832,020 $229,960 245.8613 $56,538 +15.50%
2023 $2,708,598 $229,960 212.8698 $48,952 +5.51%
2022 $2,470,032 $229,960 201.7555 $46,396 +9.51%
2021 $1,845,903 $209,510 202.2223 $42,368 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 0.96
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.02
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.02
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.85
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.02
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.49
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 4.37
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 4.76
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 5.00

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.62
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.37
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 4.76
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 5.15
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 5.25

Neighbors for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 12 Millers Mill Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Quarry Ln, Bedford 07/22/2014
21 Hopp Ground Ln, Bedford 09/30/2012
11 Hopp Ground Ln, Bedford 09/19/2025 $650,000
2 Kilborn Ln, Bedford 02/01/2005 $1,535,000
107 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 08/01/2025 $1,750,000
89 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 08/27/2020 $1,551,000
118 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 12/30/2015 $2,500,000
97 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 02/26/2007 $925,000
102 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 07/20/2022 $2,681,000
9 Hopp Ground Ln, Bedford 04/13/2023 $762,500
18 Quarry Ln, Bedford 08/08/2002
110 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 04/13/2017 $3,500,000
17 Hopp Ground Ln, Bedford 1,520 07/15/2021 $824,999
126 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 08/31/2020
77 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 4,004 11/25/2013 $650,000
15 Quarry Ln, Bedford 01/24/2022 $980,000
73 Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 01/25/1999
26 Quarry Ln, Bedford
38 Quarry Ln, Bedford 01/17/2003 $657,000
60 Baylis Ln, Bedford 12/03/2024 $1,610,000