Westchester County  »  10506  »  Pound Ridge Rd  »  330 Pound Ridge Rd

330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 85.6-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Sale date 04/21/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,990

Lot & Building Information for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.29
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

What is the market value of 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

The current market value is $3,464,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2022 $10
08/31/2007 $3,000,000
04/18/2005 $3,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed
04/21/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/21/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Sundry mortgage)
04/21/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/21/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/2007 - D
10/17/2007 - R
Deed
04/18/2005 - D
05/18/2005 - R
Deed
04/07/2000 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
01/19/2000 - D
04/28/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,729
Current property tax $61,990
Market value $3,464,050
Assessed value $265,000

Assessment History for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,464,050 $265,000 221.6196 $58,729 -9.86%
2024 $3,263,547 $265,000 245.8613 $65,153 +15.50%
2023 $3,121,319 $265,000 212.8698 $56,410 +5.51%
2022 $2,846,402 $265,000 201.7555 $53,465 -0.23%
2021 $2,334,802 $265,000 202.2223 $53,589 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 330 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Appleby Dr, Bedford 05/19/2010 $524,000
35 Holmes Ln, Bedford 04/15/2002