Westchester County  »  10549  »  Sarles St  »  214 Sarles St

214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 94.5-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $5,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,322

Lot & Building Information for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 8.1
Year built 1930
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

When was 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 built?

214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1930.

What is the assessed value of 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,250, the tax amount paid for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $92,249.

When was 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 09/14/2021 for $5,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $5,150,000
12/01/2005 $4,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Deed
11/21/2012 - D
12/04/2012 - R
Deed
10/22/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
12/01/2005 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $92,249
Current property tax $98,322
Market value $5,441,200
Assessed value $416,250

Assessment History for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,441,200 $416,250 221.6196 $92,249 -9.86%
2024 $5,126,232 $416,250 245.8613 $102,340 +15.50%
2023 $4,902,827 $416,250 212.8698 $88,607 +5.51%
2022 $4,470,999 $416,250 201.7555 $83,981 +10.74%
2021 $3,303,965 $375,000 202.2223 $75,833 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.87
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.87
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.54
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.54
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.87
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.71