Westchester County  »  10708  »  Palmer Ave  »  34 Palmer Ave

34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 2-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 09/25/2012
Sale price $1,199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $370,213

Lot & Building Information for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,525
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1908
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 4,525 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,199,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2012 $1,199,000
12/21/1995 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/11/2013 - R Other
12/04/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/25/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
08/15/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed
07/16/2009 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Deed
08/21/2002 - D
11/26/2002 - R
Deed
12/21/1995 - D
01/05/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $374,460
Current property tax $370,213
Market value $1,199,000
Assessed value $1,199,000

Assessment History for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,199,000 $1,199,000 312.3106 $374,460 +0.12%
2024 $1,256,813 $1,199,000 311.936 $374,011 +1.03%
2023 $1,199,000 $1,199,000 308.7496 $370,191 -4.04%
2022 $116,407,767 $1,199,000 321.7339 $385,759 +11.44%
2021 $1,199,000 $1,199,000 288.7187 $346,174 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 34 Palmer Avenue, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Palmer Ave, Bronxville 4,230 05/27/2003 $1,600,000
19 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 2,193 09/11/2015 $1,654,374
40 Dewitt Ave, Bronxville 2,524 11/15/2006 $718,000
36 Palmer Ave, Bronxville 2,587 12/28/2012 $600,000
72 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 1,332 11/06/2017 $955,000
76 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 1,406 06/01/2010 $500,000
27 Milburn St, Bronxville 2,350 05/23/2018
50 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 1,790 04/05/2022 $1,100,000
70 Parkway Rd, Bronxville 1,406
24 Palmer Ave, Bronxville 17,200 10/13/2006