Westchester County  »  10528  »  Cedar St  »  5 Cedar St

5 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

5 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Cedar Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 3-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.62
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

What is the market value of 5 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

The current market value is $2,156,481.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2011 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $673,492
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,156,481
Assessed value $2,156,481

Assessment History for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,156,481 $2,156,481 312.3106 $673,492 +0.12%
2024 $2,260,462 $2,156,481 311.936 $672,684 +1.03%
2023 $2,156,481 $2,156,481 308.7496 $665,813 -4.04%
2022 $209,367,087 $2,156,481 321.7339 $693,813 +11.44%
2021 $2,156,481 $2,156,481 288.7187 $622,616 -66.93%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Cedar Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.06
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.15
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.59
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.15
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.15