Westchester County  »  10708  »  Elm Rock Rd  »  46 Elm Rock Rd

46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 9-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

Sale date 12/10/2013
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $728,074

Lot & Building Information for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,036
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 236
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,358,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $736,428.

When was 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 12/10/2013 for $1,775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2013 $1,775,000
07/24/1998 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/09/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
01/17/2014 - R Mortgage
01/17/2014 - R Assignment
12/10/2013 - D
01/17/2014 - R
Deed
07/24/1998 - D
09/18/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $736,428
Current property tax $728,074
Market value $2,358,000
Assessed value $2,358,000

Assessment History for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,358,000 $2,358,000 312.3106 $736,428 +9.81%
2024 $2,253,669 $2,150,000 311.936 $670,662 +11.39%
2023 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 308.7496 $602,062 -4.04%
2022 $189,320,388 $1,950,000 321.7339 $627,381 +18.59%
2021 $1,832,300 $1,832,300 288.7187 $529,019 -66.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Elm Rock Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.32
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.32
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.36

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.32
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.54
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.55
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.55

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.55
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.56
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.73
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.88
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.92