Westchester County  »  10708  »  Pondfield Rd  »  1 Pondfield Rd

1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 11-5-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Sale date 10/05/1995
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,312,263

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 16,296
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 100
Year built 1977
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 16,296 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,250,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1995 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/31/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/05/1995 - D
11/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,327,320
Current property tax $1,312,263
Market value $4,250,000
Assessed value $4,250,000

Assessment History for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 312.3106 $1,327,320 +0.12%
2024 $4,454,927 $4,250,000 311.936 $1,325,728 +1.03%
2023 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 308.7496 $1,312,186 -4.04%
2022 $412,621,359 $4,250,000 321.7339 $1,367,369 +11.44%
2021 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 288.7187 $1,227,054 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pondfield Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 31,821 01/21/2005 $4,800,000
1 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,861 11/25/2024
15 Sussex Ave, Bronxville 3,269 05/23/2019 $1,950,000
16 Hamilton Ave, Bronxville 3,876 06/28/2024 $3,800,000
6 Sunset Ave, Bronxville 4,039 08/25/2025 $4,350,000
15 Prescott Ave, Bronxville 3,226 05/30/2007 $2,300,000
25 Valley Rd, Bronxville 2,078 12/17/2013 $2,000,000
17 Hamilton Ave, Bronxville 2,957 08/02/2010 $1,557,500
4 Sherman Ave, Bronxville 2,134 02/24/2023 $1,900,000