Westchester County  »  10708  »  Lookout Ave  »  1 Lookout Ave

1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 12-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 03/09/2026
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $926,303

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1895
Stories 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1895 and has a total of 3,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $936,931.

When was 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 03/09/2026 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2026 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/23/2026 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $936,932
Current property tax $926,303
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 312.3106 $936,932 +10.57%
2024 $2,847,379 $2,716,400 311.936 $847,343 +2.69%
2023 $2,672,600 $2,672,600 308.7496 $825,164 -4.04%
2022 $259,475,728 $2,672,600 321.7339 $859,866 +11.44%
2021 $2,672,600 $2,672,600 288.7187 $771,630 -68.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lookout Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.17
St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.23
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.17
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.17
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.58
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.70

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.17
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.87
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.00
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.12