Westchester County  »  10708  »  Merestone Ter  »  11 Merestone Ter

11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 12-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Sale date 07/24/2012
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $494,028

Lot & Building Information for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Building sqft 2,286
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 588
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708?

11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,600,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $499,696.

When was 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold?

11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 12/14/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2012 $1,200,000
05/02/1994 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2022 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Deed
08/13/2012 - R Mortgage
07/24/2012 - D
08/13/2012 - R
Deed
05/02/1994 - D
09/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $499,697
Current property tax $494,028
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 312.3106 $499,697 +14.42%
2024 $1,467,505 $1,400,000 311.936 $436,710 +12.10%
2023 $1,261,800 $1,261,800 308.7496 $389,580 -4.04%
2022 $122,504,854 $1,261,800 321.7339 $405,964 +14.77%
2021 $1,225,100 $1,225,100 288.7187 $353,709 -66.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.33
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.34
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.54
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.54
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.34
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.34
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.54
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.65

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.34
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.01
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.04
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.07
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.08

Neighbors for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 11 Merestone Terrace, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Midland Ave, Bronxville 2,470 06/20/2024 $1,990,000
5 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,617 09/25/2020 $1,240,000
7 Valley Rd, Bronxville 6,042 03/09/2020 $2,720,000
115 Midland Ave, Bronxville 3,180 08/21/2000 $801,000
21 Willow Rd, Bronxville 2,107 07/24/2020 $1,725,000
10 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,263 06/30/2005 $985,000
4 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,617 07/18/2014 $1,167,500
72 Tanglewylde Ave, Bronxville 2,107 01/22/2022
8 Custer Pl, Bronxville 2,020 09/21/2012 $1,280,000
49 Park Ave, Bronxville 2,356 01/03/2020 $1,800,000
9 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,700 08/01/2013 $1,101,650
10 Vine St, Bronxville 3,309 10/08/2024
53 Park Ave, Bronxville 3,188 09/12/2019 $1,940,000
7 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 2,100 12/23/2019 $909,775
18 Vine St, Bronxville 3,248 07/26/2002 $1,310,000
103 Midland Ave, Bronxville 3,155 07/02/2018 $2,175,000
8 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,931 07/18/2025 $1,700,000
3 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,629 06/03/2022 $1,350,900
6 Merestone Ter, Bronxville 1,653 12/15/2016 $1,360,000
119 Midland Ave, Bronxville 3,396 06/28/2013 $1,900,000