Westchester County  »  10511  »  Greentown Rd  »  1 Greentown Rd

1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan
Zip code 10511
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 43.11-1-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Sale date 04/03/2007
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,837

Lot & Building Information for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Building sqft 7,357
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 4.12

Other Property Data for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

• • Improvements for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

How many sq. ft. does 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 has a total of 7,357 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511?

The current market value is $1,483,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2007 $600,000

Title Documents for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/20/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Assignment
04/03/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,462
Current property tax $27,837
Market value $1,483,450
Assessed value $17,950

Assessment History for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,483,450 $17,950 2198.4149 $39,462 +3.94%
2024 $1,521,186 $17,950 2115.17 $37,967 +3.98%
2023 $1,204,698 $17,950 2034.25 $36,515 +0.20%
2022 $1,339,552 $17,950 2030.26 $36,443 +5.77%
2021 $1,196,667 $17,950 1919.44 $34,454 +6.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,397
Median age 38.5
Average household income $182,781
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 831
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $486,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan

Here are the neighbors for 1 Greentown Road, Buchanan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3220 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan 06/05/2023 $600,000
262 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 04/06/2018 $164,000
234 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan
224 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 12/13/2013 $200,000
250 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 04/23/2021
264 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 10/12/2004 $335,000
228 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan
2 Greentown Rd, Buchanan 40,000 12/09/2019 $4,650,000
246 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan
238 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 04/11/2017 $350,000
236 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 05/10/2010
282 Bleakley Ave, Buchanan 04/05/2005