Westchester County  »  10511  »  Albany Post Rd  »  3119 Albany Post Rd

3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, NY 10511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan
Zip code 10511
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 43.16-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Sale date 10/08/2024
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,613

Lot & Building Information for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Building sqft 7,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.76

Other Property Data for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

• • Improvements for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

How many sq. ft. does 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, NY 10511 has a total of 7,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $684.

What is the market value of 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, NY 10511?

The current market value is $1,524,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2024 $5,000,000
11/21/2013 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed
11/21/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Access detailed property tax data for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,561
Current property tax $28,613
Market value $1,524,800
Assessed value $18,450

Assessment History for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,524,800 $18,450 2198.4149 $40,561 +3.94%
2024 $1,563,559 $18,450 2115.17 $39,025 +3.98%
2023 $1,238,255 $18,450 2034.25 $37,532 +0.20%
2022 $1,376,866 $18,450 2030.26 $37,458 +5.77%
2021 $1,230,000 $18,450 1919.44 $35,414 +6.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,397
Median age 38.5
Average household income $182,781
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 831
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $486,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan

Here are the neighbors for 3119 Albany Post Road, Buchanan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251 Henry St, Buchanan 1,218 09/23/2024 $525,000
157 Lindsey Ave, Buchanan 05/01/2023
139 Lindsey Ave, Buchanan 07/15/2019 $375,000
140 Tate Ave, Buchanan 06/30/2022 $605,000
155 Lindsey Ave, Buchanan 08/03/2021 $380,000
7 Lake Dr, Buchanan 09/13/2023 $699,000
274 Craft Ln, Buchanan 11/30/2001 $100,000
9 Lake Dr, Buchanan 06/18/2012 $520,000
143 Lindsey Ave, Buchanan 07/27/2023 $460,000
153 Lindsey Ave, Buchanan 09/18/2018 $381,000
134 Tate Ave, Buchanan 12/22/2020 $515,000