Westchester County  »  10511  »  Rockledge Ave  »  202 Rockledge Ave

202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan
Zip code 10511
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 43.19-4-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

Sale date 08/03/1993
Sale price $156,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,964

Lot & Building Information for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.166

Other Property Data for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

• • Improvements for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

What is the assessed value of 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,425, the tax amount paid for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511 is $14,124.

When was 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511 was last sold in 08/03/1993 for $156,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/1993 $156,200

Title Documents for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/1993 - D
10/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,125
Current property tax $9,964
Market value $531,000
Assessed value $6,425

Assessment History for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,000 $6,425 2198.4149 $14,125 +3.94%
2024 $544,492 $6,425 2115.17 $13,590 +3.98%
2023 $431,208 $6,425 2034.25 $13,070 +0.20%
2022 $479,478 $6,425 2030.26 $13,044 +5.77%
2021 $428,333 $6,425 1919.44 $12,332 +6.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Rockledge Avenue, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 0.20
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 0.56
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.10
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.47

Nearest middle schools

Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.21
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.47
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.70
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.90
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.62

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 0.18
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.45
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.66