Westchester County  »  10511  »  Burke CT  »  131 Burke CT

131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Burke Court, Buchanan
Zip code 10511
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 54.7-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

Current property tax $7,957

Lot & Building Information for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 100
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam

Other Property Data for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

• • Improvements for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

What is the assessed value of 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,450, the tax amount paid for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511 is $16,378.

When was 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511 last sold?

131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511 was last sold in 10/31/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Deed
12/12/1997 - D
01/02/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/31/1996 - D
12/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, NY 10511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,378
Current property tax $7,957
Market value $615,700
Assessed value $7,450

Assessment History for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,700 $7,450 2198.4149 $16,378 +3.94%
2024 $631,356 $7,450 2115.17 $15,758 +3.98%
2023 $500,000 $7,450 2034.25 $15,155 +0.20%
2022 $555,970 $7,450 2030.26 $15,125 +5.77%
2021 $496,667 $7,450 1919.44 $14,300 +6.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Burke Court, Buchanan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 0.39
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 0.49
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.40
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.50
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.54
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.77
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 3.06
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.85

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 0.49
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.54
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.76
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.96