Westchester County  »  10520  »  Finney Farm Rd  »  3 Finney Farm Rd

3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 67.19-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 07/25/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,735

Lot & Building Information for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.49

Other Property Data for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the market value of 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $198,350.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2025 $1
06/24/2015 $275,000
07/26/1993 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed
06/24/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
07/26/1993 - D
08/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,523
Current property tax $4,735
Market value $198,350
Assessed value $2,400

Assessment History for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,350 $2,400 1884.5045 $4,523 +1.83%
2024 $203,390 $2,400 1850.561 $4,441 +1.39%
2023 $83,045 $2,400 1825.205 $4,380 +1.30%
2022 $179,104 $2,400 1801.755 $4,324 +1.21%
2021 $160,000 $2,400 1780.2257 $4,273 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Finney Farm Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.01
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.09
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.09
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.19
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.01
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.51
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 3.21
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.56
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.67

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 0.98
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.35
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.67