Westchester County  »  10520  »  Cook Ln  »  21 Cook Ln

21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 67.19-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $20

Lot & Building Information for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.162

Other Property Data for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

What is the market value of 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $26,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $612
Current property tax $20
Market value $26,850
Assessed value $325

Assessment History for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,850 $325 1884.5045 $612 +1.83%
2024 $27,542 $325 1850.561 $601 +1.39%
2023 $11,246 $325 1825.205 $593 +1.30%
2022 $24,254 $325 1801.755 $586 +1.21%
2021 $21,667 $325 1780.2257 $579 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Cook Lane, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 0.87
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 0.91
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 0.91
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.18
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 0.87
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.29
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.34
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.44
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 3.50

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 0.88
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.44
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.57
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 4.08