Westchester County  »  10520  »  High St  »  47 High St

47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 67.20-4-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 06/18/2020
Sale price $529,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,303

Lot & Building Information for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.114

Other Property Data for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,250, the tax amount paid for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $13,662.

When was 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 06/18/2020 for $529,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2020 $529,000
06/04/2019 $282,450
04/16/2019 $875,402
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Deed
06/04/2019 - D
06/21/2019 - R
Deed
04/16/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Deed
05/30/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Assignment
01/24/2007 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
08/06/1998 - D
10/02/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,663
Current property tax $14,303
Market value $599,150
Assessed value $7,250

Assessment History for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $599,150 $7,250 1884.5045 $13,663 +1.83%
2024 $614,407 $7,250 1850.561 $13,417 +1.39%
2023 $250,865 $7,250 1825.205 $13,233 +1.30%
2022 $541,045 $7,250 1801.755 $13,063 +1.21%
2021 $483,333 $7,250 1780.2257 $12,907 +9.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 High Street, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 0.57
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 0.65
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 0.65
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 0.86
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 0.57
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.07
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.12
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.23
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 3.53

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 0.57
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.23
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.80
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 3.88