Westchester County  »  10520  »  Kuney St  »  3 Kuney St

3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 68.17-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $18,100

Lot & Building Information for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.355

Other Property Data for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,175, the tax amount paid for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $17,290.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,290
Current property tax $18,100
Market value $758,250
Assessed value $9,175

Assessment History for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,250 $9,175 1884.5045 $17,290 +1.83%
2024 $777,542 $9,175 1850.561 $16,979 +1.39%
2023 $317,474 $9,175 1825.205 $16,746 +1.30%
2022 $684,701 $9,175 1801.755 $16,531 +1.21%
2021 $611,667 $9,175 1780.2257 $16,334 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 0.14
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 0.48
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 0.68
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 0.68
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 0.48
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.86
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.84
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.00
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.44

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 0.34
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.00
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 3.65
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 4.25
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 4.85

Neighbors for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 3 Kuney Street, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 04/05/2013 $575,000
288 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 04/27/2021
286 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 01/26/2022
203 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 06/18/2001 $355,000
201 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 04/18/1997 $202,000
292 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 06/30/2022 $649,999
15 Wood Rd, Croton on Hudson 03/31/2020 $547,500
216 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 11/15/2013 $585,000
228 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 07/11/2023 $549,000
207 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 03/19/1994
13 Wood Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/29/2006 $470,000
4 Loconto St, Croton on Hudson
290 Grand St, Croton on Hudson
199 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 05/04/1993 $220,000
5 Kuney St, Croton on Hudson 04/06/2013
8 Loconto St, Croton on Hudson 10/16/2003 $429,000
183 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 11/08/2013
284 Grand St, Croton on Hudson 08/14/2024 $665,000
4 A Loconto St, Croton on Hudson 05/03/2021
185 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 07/16/2010 $380,000