Westchester County  »  10520  »  Old Post Rd S  »  10 Old Post Rd S

10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 78.8-7-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 08/20/1993
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,406

Lot & Building Information for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 5,490
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.212

Other Property Data for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 5,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $1,650,850.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/1993 $350,000

Title Documents for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/1993 - D
09/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,643
Current property tax $39,406
Market value $1,650,850
Assessed value $19,975

Assessment History for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,650,850 $19,975 1884.5045 $37,643 +1.83%
2024 $1,692,797 $19,975 1850.561 $36,965 +1.39%
2023 $691,176 $19,975 1825.205 $36,458 +1.30%
2022 $1,490,672 $19,975 1801.755 $35,990 +1.21%
2021 $1,331,667 $19,975 1780.2257 $35,560 +1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 10 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Van Wyck St, Croton on Hudson 05/12/2023 $700,000
6 Michaels Ln, Croton on Hudson 03/02/2023 $550,000
62 Beekman Ave, Croton on Hudson 07/10/2019 $520,000
21 Van Wyck St, Croton on Hudson 11/17/2017
78 Brook St, Croton on Hudson 06/04/2015
110 Grand St, Croton on Hudson
14 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson 04/21/2020
12 Michaels Ln, Croton on Hudson 04/14/1999
18 Old Post Rd S, Croton on Hudson 01/06/2020
17 Terrace Pl, Croton on Hudson 06/04/1994 $160,000