Queens  »  11354  »  147th St  »  3519 147th St

35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35-19 147th Street
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05005-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $188,749

Lot & Building Information for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 11,200
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 112 ft
Building class Over Six Families without Stores (C1) i
Building sqft 32,180
Building dimensions 95 ft x 100 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 1924
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 37
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354?

35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1924 and has a total of 32,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,563,300, the tax amount paid for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 is $186,876. For the next year, the tax amount for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 is estimated at $188,749.

When was 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354 was last sold in 03/31/2026 for $3,945,292.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 37 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019101000652004)
09/26/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019101000652003)
09/26/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019101000652002)
09/26/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019101000652001)
09/17/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015091100971003)
06/12/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015091100971002)
06/12/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015091100971001)
08/22/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
UCC3 Amendment
(2012082201063001)
08/01/2012 - R Initial UCC1
(2012073000380001)
05/30/2012 - D
07/31/2012 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2012072500324001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $186,876
Estimated property tax: $188,749
Tax assessor's market value: $3,474,000
Assessed value: $1,563,300

Assessment History for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,474,000 $1,563,300 $1,502,340 12.439% $186,876 $186,876 +1.01%
2024/25 $3,434,000 $1,545,300 $1,480,110 12.5% $185,014 $185,014 +1.26%
2023/24 $3,423,000 $1,540,350 $1,461,480 12.502% $182,714 $182,714 +1.94%
2022/23 $3,555,000 $1,599,750 $1,461,150 12.267% $179,239 $179,239 +7.26%
2021/22 $3,035,000 $1,365,750 $1,365,750 12.235% $167,100 $167,100 -1.32%

Permits for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/08/1997 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.622
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/147 St
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.047

Neighbors for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 35-19 147th Street, Flushing, NY 11354.