Westchester County  »  10520  »  Maple St  »  124 Maple St

124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 79.5-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 07/22/1999
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,325

Lot & Building Information for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.314

Other Property Data for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

What is the market value of 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $683,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1999 $305,000

Title Documents for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/1999 - D
02/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,594
Current property tax $16,325
Market value $683,900
Assessed value $8,275

Assessment History for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,900 $8,275 1884.5045 $15,594 +1.83%
2024 $701,271 $8,275 1850.561 $15,313 +1.39%
2023 $286,332 $8,275 1825.205 $15,104 +1.30%
2022 $617,537 $8,275 1801.755 $14,910 +1.21%
2021 $551,667 $8,275 1780.2257 $14,731 +1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 124 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Emerson Ave, Croton on Hudson 12/23/2014
71 Irving Ave, Croton on Hudson 01/03/2020 $485,000
57 Irving Ave, Croton on Hudson 02/20/2026
67 Irving Ave, Croton on Hudson 10/27/2003 $300,000
66 Emerson Ave, Croton on Hudson
101 Truesdale Dr, Croton on Hudson 06/09/2011 $615,000
182 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 03/02/2004 $447,000
6 Hughes St, Croton on Hudson 09/30/2003
53 Irving Ave, Croton on Hudson