Westchester County  »  10520  »  Maple St  »  50 Maple St

50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 79.9-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 03/22/2006
Sale price $7,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $197,278

Lot & Building Information for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 48,556
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.383

Other Property Data for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 48,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the market value of 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $8,264,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2006 $7,875,000
06/11/2004 $6,818,945
12/02/1993 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/08/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
06/08/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/08/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
06/08/2012 - R Other
06/08/2012 - R Assignment
06/08/2012 - R Assignment
03/16/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
03/16/2011 - R Assignment
03/22/2006 - D
06/08/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $188,450
Current property tax $197,278
Market value $8,264,450
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,264,450 $100,000 1884.5045 $188,450 +1.83%
2024 $8,474,576 $100,000 1850.561 $185,056 +1.39%
2023 $3,460,208 $100,000 1825.205 $182,520 +1.30%
2022 $7,462,687 $100,000 1801.755 $180,176 +1.21%
2021 $6,666,667 $100,000 1780.2257 $178,023 +1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 50 Maple Street, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Hudson St, Croton on Hudson 10/04/2007
2 Elm St, Croton on Hudson 01/26/1996 $145,000
11 Radnor Ave, Croton on Hudson 11/30/2006 $458,350
31 Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 08/13/2018 $525,000
33 Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 07/30/2019
29 Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/20/2015 $550,000
118 Maple St, Croton on Hudson 10/16/1997
1 Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson
11 Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 08/25/2015 $295,000
105 Elmore Ave, Croton on Hudson