Westchester County  »  10520  »  S Riverside Ave  »  320 S Riverside Ave

320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 79.13-1-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $20,320

Lot & Building Information for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.132

Other Property Data for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

What is the market value of 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $851,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2009 - D
09/09/2009 - R
Deed
08/07/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,410
Current property tax $20,320
Market value $851,250
Assessed value $10,300

Assessment History for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,250 $10,300 1884.5045 $19,410 +1.83%
2024 $872,881 $10,300 1850.561 $19,061 +1.39%
2023 $356,401 $10,300 1825.205 $18,800 +1.30%
2022 $768,657 $10,300 1801.755 $18,558 +1.21%
2021 $686,667 $10,300 1780.2257 $18,336 +1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 320 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 07/16/2002 $381,000
90 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 2,333 06/11/2019 $618,000
336 S Riverside Ave, Croton on Hudson 07/01/2019 $1,200,000
96 Cleveland Dr, Croton on Hudson 03/12/2015
55 Olcott Ave, Croton on Hudson 05/02/2017
1 Observatory Dr, Croton on Hudson 01/15/2015 $725,000
7 Observatory Dr, Croton on Hudson 04/10/2013 $600,000
54 Lexington Dr, Croton on Hudson 09/03/2009 $335,000