Westchester County  »  10520  »  S Riverside Ave  »  485 S Riverside Ave

485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 79.13-2-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 12/07/2023
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,269

Lot & Building Information for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 14,300
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.78

Other Property Data for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 14,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the market value of 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $1,854,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2023 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed
09/29/2010 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,288
Current property tax $44,269
Market value $1,854,550
Assessed value $22,440

Assessment History for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,854,550 $22,440 1884.5045 $42,288 +1.83%
2024 $1,901,695 $22,440 1850.561 $41,527 +1.39%
2023 $776,471 $22,440 1825.205 $40,958 +1.30%
2022 $1,674,627 $22,440 1801.755 $40,431 +1.21%
2021 $1,496,000 $22,440 1780.2257 $39,948 +1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 485 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Franklin Ave, Croton on Hudson 04/23/2003 $355,000
32 Piney Point Ave, Croton on Hudson 2,150 05/27/2008 $400,000
16 Nordica Dr, Croton on Hudson 05/29/2005 $150,000
22 Nordica Dr, Croton on Hudson 07/08/2021 $750,000
37 Hastings Ave, Croton on Hudson
28 Piney Point Ave, Croton on Hudson
26 Piney Point Ave, Croton on Hudson
77 Oneida Ave, Croton on Hudson 02/05/2020
20 Nordica Dr, Croton on Hudson 06/21/2004 $660,000