Westchester County  »  10520  »  S Riverside Ave  »  440-460 S Riverside Ave

440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 79.17-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 07/09/1997
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $384,693

Lot & Building Information for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 72,645
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 7.89

Other Property Data for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 72,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $16,115,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1997 $4,900,000
09/27/1996 $3,220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/01/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/01/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/09/1997 - D
07/16/1997 - R
Deed
09/27/1996 - D
10/09/1996 - R
Deed
11/18/1994 - D
09/18/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $367,478
Current property tax $384,693
Market value $16,115,700
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,115,700 $195,000 1884.5045 $367,478 +1.83%
2024 $16,525,424 $195,000 1850.561 $360,859 +1.39%
2023 $6,747,405 $195,000 1825.205 $355,915 +1.30%
2022 $14,552,239 $195,000 1801.755 $351,342 +1.21%
2021 $13,000,000 $195,000 1780.2257 $347,144 -5.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 440-460 South Riverside Avenue, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Cedar Ln, Croton on Hudson 07/30/2021 $693,000
28 Truesdale Dr, Croton on Hudson 10/29/2018 $370,000
1 Croton Point Ave, Croton on Hudson 10,500 02/04/2019 $16,700
420 S Riverside Ave, Croton on Hudson 34,546 06/26/2012
45 Nordica Dr, Croton on Hudson 12/06/2016
6 Cedar Ln, Croton on Hudson 2,502 07/21/2008 $729,900
47 Nordica Dr, Croton on Hudson 08/18/2025 $770,000