Westchester County  »  10567  »  Gallows Hill Rd  »  127 Gallows Hill Rd

127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 12.14-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 03/13/2026
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $661

Lot & Building Information for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.931

Other Property Data for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $26,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2026 $120,000
06/12/2009 $50,000
08/23/2004 $125,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2026 - D
04/03/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2026 - D
04/03/2026 - R
Deed
06/12/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed
08/23/2004 - D
01/05/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $656
Current property tax $661
Market value $26,850
Assessed value $325

Assessment History for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,850 $325 2017.4255 $656 -1.45%
2024 $27,542 $325 2047.061 $665 +7.78%
2023 $26,639 $325 1899.23 $617 +0.60%
2022 $24,254 $325 1887.94 $614 +0.25%
2021 $21,667 $325 1883.26 $612 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Gallows Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.10
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.10
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.86
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 2.06
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 2.20

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.10
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.86
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.51
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.81
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.06

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 2.56
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.63