Westchester County  »  10567  »  Oregon Rd  »  1117 Oregon Rd

1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 12.16-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $7,578

Lot & Building Information for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 4.933

Other Property Data for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $307,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed
06/25/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed
10/16/2006 - D
12/15/2006 - R
Deed
08/17/1994 - D
08/24/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,515
Current property tax $7,578
Market value $307,850
Assessed value $3,725

Assessment History for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,850 $3,725 2017.4255 $7,515 -1.45%
2024 $315,678 $3,725 2047.061 $7,625 +7.78%
2023 $305,328 $3,725 1899.23 $7,075 +0.60%
2022 $277,985 $3,725 1887.94 $7,033 +0.25%
2021 $248,333 $3,725 1883.26 $7,015 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1117 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 0.96
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.26
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.26
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.27
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.56

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.26
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.56
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.32
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.58
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.04

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.63
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.42
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.57