Westchester County  »  10567  »  Ruth Rd  »  6 Ruth Rd

6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 22.8-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,237

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 1,523
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2024
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Condition 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,523 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,390, the tax amount paid for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $14,908.

When was 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 12/18/2020 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $440,000

Title Documents for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2023 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,909
Current property tax $14,237
Market value $610,744
Assessed value $7,390

Assessment History for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,744 $7,390 2017.4255 $14,909 +24.50%
2024 $495,763 $5,850 2047.061 $11,975 +7.78%
2023 $479,508 $5,850 1899.23 $11,110 +0.60%
2022 $436,567 $5,850 1887.94 $11,044 +0.25%
2021 $390,000 $5,850 1883.26 $11,017 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ruth Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 0.69
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.54
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.54
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.78
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 0.69
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.54
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.05
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.19
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 4.02

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.94
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.18
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.41
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.24