Westchester County  »  10567  »  Doris Lee Dr  »  25 Doris Lee Dr

25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 22.12-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 07/02/2002
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,522

Lot & Building Information for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.487

Other Property Data for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $7,262.

When was 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 07/02/2002 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2002 $250,000

Title Documents for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,263
Current property tax $2,522
Market value $297,500
Assessed value $3,600

Assessment History for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,500 $3,600 2017.4255 $7,263 -1.45%
2024 $305,085 $3,600 2047.061 $7,369 +7.78%
2023 $295,082 $3,600 1899.23 $6,837 +0.60%
2022 $268,657 $3,600 1887.94 $6,797 +0.25%
2021 $240,000 $3,600 1883.26 $6,780 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Doris Lee Drive, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 0.11
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.19
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 1.36
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.36
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 0.11
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.36
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.46
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.61
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 4.01

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.36
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 1.60
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.87
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.76