Westchester County  »  10567  »  Brook Pl  »  8 Brook Pl

8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 23.10-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,529

Lot & Building Information for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $150,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $12,000
05/24/1995 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed
11/12/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed
06/26/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed
09/14/2006 - D
12/15/2006 - R
Deed
05/24/1995 - D
05/31/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,682
Current property tax $3,529
Market value $150,850
Assessed value $1,825

Assessment History for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,850 $1,825 2017.4255 $3,682 -1.45%
2024 $154,661 $1,825 2047.061 $3,736 +7.78%
2023 $149,590 $1,825 1899.23 $3,466 +0.60%
2022 $136,194 $1,825 1887.94 $3,445 +0.25%
2021 $121,667 $1,825 1883.26 $3,437 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 8 Brook Place, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Carpenter Ave, Cortlandt Manor 03/15/2025 $1
46 Park Dr, Cortlandt Manor 05/28/2010 $335,000
101 Ridge Rd, Cortlandt Manor
101 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor
108 Valley View Rd, Cortlandt Manor 11/16/2009 $357,000
2 Brook Pl, Cortlandt Manor 12/17/2024
278 Locust Ave, Cortlandt Manor 07/01/2014 $100,000
96 Valley View Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/20/2000 $75,000