Westchester County  »  10567  »  Locust Ave  »  120 Locust Ave

120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 23.16-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 02/09/2023
Sale price $467,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,510

Lot & Building Information for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1920

Other Property Data for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

When was 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 built?

120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was built in 1920.

What is the assessed value of 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,675, the tax amount paid for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $9,431.

When was 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 02/09/2023 for $467,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2023 $467,000

Title Documents for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Deed
07/28/2017 - D
09/11/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,431
Current property tax $9,510
Market value $386,350
Assessed value $4,675

Assessment History for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,350 $4,675 2017.4255 $9,431 -1.45%
2024 $396,186 $4,675 2047.061 $9,570 +7.78%
2023 $383,197 $4,675 1899.23 $8,879 +0.60%
2022 $348,881 $4,675 1887.94 $8,826 +0.25%
2021 $311,667 $4,675 1883.26 $8,804 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Locust Avenue, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.90
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.90
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.07
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.13
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.26
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.04
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.32
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.36
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.75

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.30
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.88
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 1.95