Westchester County  »  10547  »  E Main St  »  3263 E Main St

3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 24.7-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 11/21/2011
Sale price $254,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,184

Lot & Building Information for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.507

Other Property Data for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

What is the assessed value of 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,275, the tax amount paid for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $10,641.

When was 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 11/21/2011 for $254,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2011 $254,400

Title Documents for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/01/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/21/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,642
Current property tax $9,184
Market value $435,950
Assessed value $5,275

Assessment History for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,950 $5,275 2017.4255 $10,642 -1.45%
2024 $447,034 $5,275 2047.061 $10,798 +7.78%
2023 $432,377 $5,275 1899.23 $10,018 +0.60%
2022 $393,657 $5,275 1887.94 $9,959 +0.25%
2021 $351,667 $5,275 1883.26 $9,934 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.51
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 0.67
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.23
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.23
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.23
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.27
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.27
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.31
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 3.57

Nearest high schools

Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.25
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 1.29
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.34
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.62
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.99

Neighbors for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 3263 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Elm St, Cortlandt Manor 08/25/2014
25 Floral Rd, Cortlandt Manor 01/12/2022 $500,000
5 Helena Ave, Mohegan Lake 10/18/2021 $350,000
142 North St, Cortlandt Manor 06/19/2017 $315,000
10 Elm St, Cortlandt Manor 09/15/2021 $610,000
29 Floral Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/01/2008 $340,000
3272 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 08/17/2004 $325,000
15 Helena Ave, Mohegan Lake 06/27/2005 $435,000
18 Elm St, Cortlandt Manor 11/02/2022 $539,000
23 Floral Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/21/2021 $430,000
38 Baker St, Mohegan Lake 04/30/2024 $660,000
2066 E Main St, Cortlandt Manor 06/18/2014
9 Helena Ave, Mohegan Lake 06/26/2012 $274,000
17 Helena Ave, Mohegan Lake 11/04/2022
30 Baker St, Mohegan Lake 07/10/2019
7 Helena Ave, Mohegan Lake 07/24/2023 $356,000
2064 E Main St, Cortlandt Manor 01/30/2009
144 North St, Cortlandt Manor 01/23/2018 $378,000
22 Elm St, Cortlandt Manor
27 Floral Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/27/2024 $579,900