New York City  »  11354  »  150th Pl  »  3924 150th Pl

39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39-24 150th Place
Secondary address 39-24 Rear 150th Pl
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05032-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Purchase date 12/01/2021
Purchase price $1,338,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,654

Lot & Building Information for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,346
Building dimensions 20 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Year built 1915
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 39-24 Rear 150th Pl, Flushing, NY 11354

About 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

How many sq. ft. does 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 2,346 square feet and a current price per square foot of $570.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354?

39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,340,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $1,338,000

Title Documents for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022011200570001)
12/01/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021120500051002)
12/01/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Deed
(2021120500051001)
09/21/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015092300673001)
07/24/2002 - R Agreement
(4280008851928)
07/24/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4770008851277)
07/24/2002 - R Mortgage
(4090008851309)
11/22/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4140007438814)
03/27/2000 - R Mortgage
(4670007097467)
02/15/2000 - D
03/27/2000 - R
Deed
(4550007097455)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,505
Estimated property tax: $6,654
Tax assessor's market value: $1,340,000
Assessed value: $80,400

Assessment History for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,340,000 $80,400 $32,784 19.843% $6,505 $6,505 +4.64%
2024/25 $1,291,000 $77,460 $30,954 20.085% $6,217 $6,217 +5.87%
2023/24 $1,351,000 $81,060 $29,237 20.085% $5,872 $5,872 +3.47%
2022/23 $1,107,000 $66,420 $27,946 20.309% $5,676 $5,676 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,072,000 $64,320 $27,946 19.963% $5,579 $5,579 -2.97%

Permits for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/28/2023 Alteration
06/14/2022 Alteration
06/13/2022 Alteration
12/14/2021 Alteration
12/13/2021 Alteration
02/17/2015 Alteration type 3
05/23/2005 Alteration type 2
05/20/2005 Alteration type 3
03/28/2000 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.812
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 150 St/Roosevelt Av
Line Q15
Distance (miles) 0.038

Neighbors for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 39-24 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38-11 150th St, Flushing 1,994 05/17/2024
38-25 150th St, Flushing 2,052 11/15/2021 $1,600,000
39-30 150th Pl, Flushing 3,013 04/26/2023
38-29 150th St, Flushing 3,167 01/20/2010
150-15 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 1,710 09/12/2014 $779,000
39-21 150th Pl, Flushing 1,906 11/12/2014 $980,000
150-11 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 1,782 05/08/2002
39-26 150th Pl, Flushing 1,863 03/01/1996
39-18 150th Pl, Flushing 05/07/2024 $988,000
38-17 150th St, Flushing 2,400 09/12/2008
150-01 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 5,690 01/23/1990
150-31 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 2,568 08/17/2009 $580,000
38-21 150th St, Flushing 2,155 11/14/2018
150-39 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 2,634 09/09/2022 $1,340,000
150-29 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 2,426 07/30/2012 $705,000
15-27 Murray St, Whitestone 2,300 10/24/2002 $675,000
39-12 Murray St, Flushing 1,548 08/16/2016 $880,000
39-20 150th Pl, Flushing 05/07/2024 $988,000
39-28 150th Pl, Flushing 3,013 05/15/2023 $1,500,000
39-25 150th Pl, Flushing 2,390 08/18/2005 $705,000