7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor |
| Zip code | 10567 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 24.5-4-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
| Sale date | 05/31/2012 |
| Sale price | $211,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,178 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.369 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lakeland |
Other Property Data for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
- • Improvements for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Assessed at $4,165, the tax amount paid for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $8,402.
When was 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 05/31/2012 for $211,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 | $211,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,403 |
| Current property tax | $7,178 |
| Market value | $344,200 |
| Assessed value | $4,165 |
Assessment History for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,200 | $4,165 | 2017.4255 | $8,403 | -1.45% |
| 2024 | $352,966 | $4,165 | 2047.061 | $8,526 | +7.78% |
| 2023 | $341,393 | $4,165 | 1899.23 | $7,910 | +0.60% |
| 2022 | $310,821 | $4,165 | 1887.94 | $7,863 | +0.25% |
| 2021 | $277,667 | $4,165 | 1883.26 | $7,844 | +0.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jo Drive, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Cortlandtville School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 575 | 0.29 |
| George Washington Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 1.21 |
| The Garden Road School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 36 | 1.30 |
| Lincoln Titus Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 433 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 1.35 |
| Putnam Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 473 | 1.82 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 2.16 |
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 2.72 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.80 |