Westchester County  »  10547  »  Main St  »  3130-3160 Main St

3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 24.6-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $65,532,735
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,063,708

Lot & Building Information for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 128,000
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 35.97
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 has a total of 128,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,016,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $65,532,735
08/13/2012 $11,000,000
07/25/2008 $5,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/09/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Assignment
02/09/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Assignment
02/09/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
05/22/2019 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
05/22/2019 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
04/02/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/02/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/02/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,025,659
Current property tax $1,063,708
Market value $42,016,550
Assessed value $508,400

Assessment History for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,016,550 $508,400 2017.4255 $1,025,659 -1.45%
2024 $43,084,746 $508,400 2047.061 $1,040,726 +7.78%
2023 $41,672,131 $508,400 1899.23 $965,569 +0.60%
2022 $37,940,299 $508,400 1887.94 $959,829 -25.05%
2021 $45,333,333 $680,000 1883.26 $1,280,617 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,205
Median age 42.2
Average household income $166,130
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 2,663
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 3130-3160 Main Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Lucs Ln, Mohegan Lake 04/28/2017 $340,000
1 Lucs Ln, Mohegan Lake 07/27/1995 $169,000
25 Jo Dr, Cortlandt Manor 05/21/2019 $460,000
6 Lucs Ln, Mohegan Lake 11/09/1995 $57,000
540 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor 03/11/2022 $440,000
200 Laurel Dr, Cortlandt Manor 05/16/2016 $394,000
23 Jo Dr, Cortlandt Manor 08/20/2019 $445,000
4 Lucs Ln, Mohegan Lake 06/29/2017 $490,000
3 Lucs Ln, Mohegan Lake 09/06/2006 $523,000
536 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor