Westchester County  »  10547  »  E Main St  »  3051 E Main St

3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 24.10-1-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Current property tax $360,159

Lot & Building Information for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 102,000
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 15.52

Other Property Data for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

How many square feet does 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 has a total of 102,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

The current market value is $14,165,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/1999 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $345,787
Current property tax $360,159
Market value $14,165,300
Assessed value $171,400

Assessment History for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,165,300 $171,400 2017.4255 $345,787 -1.45%
2024 $14,525,424 $171,400 2047.061 $350,866 +7.78%
2023 $14,049,180 $171,400 1899.23 $325,528 +0.60%
2022 $12,791,045 $171,400 1887.94 $323,593 +0.25%
2021 $11,426,667 $171,400 1883.26 $322,791 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,205
Median age 42.2
Average household income $166,130
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 2,663
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 3051 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3039 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 01/29/2009 $78,000,000
10 Forest Ln, Crompond 06/12/2006 $500,000
4 Newman CT, Crompond 11/17/2010
3105 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 174,583 01/28/2016
266 Millington Rd, Cortlandt Manor 01/26/2000 $205,000
258 Millington Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/06/2020 $469,000
14 Forest Ln, Crompond 09/25/2008 $315,000
1 Bear MT Ln, Cortlandt Manor 06/21/2022 $475,000
22 Parkway Dr, Cortlandt Manor 12/29/2014
16 Parkway Dr, Cortlandt Manor 07/08/1998 $147,000