Westchester County  »  10517  »  Maple Row  »  63 Maple Row

63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 Property Information

63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Maple Row, Crompond
Zip code 10517
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.6-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Sale date 09/19/2007
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,240

Lot & Building Information for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.876

Other Property Data for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

• • Improvements for 63 Maple Row, Crompond , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Maple Row, Crompond

What is the assessed value of 63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,450, the tax amount paid for 63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 is $15,029.

When was 63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 was last sold in 09/19/2007 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Maple Row, Crompond, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2007 $500,000
07/26/2005 $420,000
11/05/2003 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Maple Row, Crompond with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed
07/26/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed
11/05/2003 - D
05/04/2004 - R
Deed
09/29/1994 - D
05/30/1995 - R
Deed
11/05/1993 - D
12/10/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,030
Current property tax $15,240
Market value $615,700
Assessed value $7,450

Assessment History for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Maple Row, Crompond, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,700 $7,450 2017.4255 $15,030 -1.45%
2024 $631,356 $7,450 2047.061 $15,251 +7.78%
2023 $610,656 $7,450 1899.23 $14,149 +0.60%
2022 $555,970 $7,450 1887.94 $14,065 +0.25%
2021 $496,667 $7,450 1883.26 $14,030 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Maple Row, Crompond, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Maple Row, Crompond to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.18
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.18
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.33
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.33
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.38

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.32
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.48
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.65
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.83
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.94

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.06
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.87
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.99
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.64
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.69

Neighbors for 63 Maple Row, Crompond

Here are the neighbors for 63 Maple Row, Crompond.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Lyncrest Rd, Cortlandt Manor 07/04/2020
12 Lyncrest Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/29/2000 $278,500
16 Lyncrest Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/29/2025 $710,000
57 Maple Row, Crompond 09/25/2018 $385,000
5 Dimond Ave, Cortlandt Manor 06/23/2020 $577,500
3 Cypress Ln, Cortlandt Manor 01/08/2002 $390,500
47 Maple Row, Crompond 01/18/2007
7 Dimond Ave, Cortlandt Manor 03/21/2023 $500,000
13 Dimond Ave, Cortlandt Manor 01/16/2020 $520,000
51 Maple Row, Crompond 02/06/2017 $425,000
15 Ridge Rd, Cortlandt Manor 10/27/2005 $420,000
74 Maple Row, Cortlandt Manor 02/15/2000 $235,000
70 Maple Row, Cortlandt Manor 03/18/2024
66 Maple Row, Crompond 04/25/2006
14 Lyncrest Rd, Cortlandt Manor 03/08/2022
19 Ridge Rd, Cortlandt Manor 06/10/2016 $330,000
2226 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 04/21/2021 $605,000
60 Maple Row, Crompond 11/06/2013 $320,000
64 Maple Row, Crompond 08/09/2005 $385,000
17 Ridge Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/15/1994 $164,000