Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  2371 Crompond Rd

2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.7-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 05/29/2018
Sale price $917,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,897

Lot & Building Information for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 6,800
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.155

Other Property Data for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

How many sq. ft. does 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the market value of 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $1,052,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2018 $917,500
07/08/1997 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2018 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/29/2018 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2018 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Deed
12/28/2004 - D
03/25/2005 - R
Deed
07/08/1997 - D
08/01/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,682
Current property tax $25,897
Market value $1,052,050
Assessed value $12,730

Assessment History for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,052,050 $12,730 2017.4255 $25,682 -1.45%
2024 $1,078,814 $12,730 2047.061 $26,059 +7.78%
2023 $1,043,443 $12,730 1899.23 $24,177 +0.60%
2022 $950,000 $12,730 1887.94 $24,033 +0.25%
2021 $848,667 $12,730 1883.26 $23,974 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 2371 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2039 Maple Ave, Cortlandt Manor 10/05/2015 $319,777
10 Robbie Rd, Cortlandt Manor 07/26/2017
123 Granite Rd, Cortlandt Manor 03/16/1994
2 A Greenlawn Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/29/2023 $925,000
27 Robbie Rd, Cortlandt Manor 06/28/2024 $1,130,000
12 Robbie Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/01/2022 $655,000
4 Greenlawn Rd, Cortlandt Manor 02/08/1994 $316,175
8 Robbie Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/21/2003 $625,000
8 Blake Ln, Cortlandt Manor 06/14/2022 $870,000