Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  2108 Crompond Rd

2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.5-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $19,388

Lot & Building Information for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.033

Other Property Data for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,700, the tax amount paid for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $23,603.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,604
Current property tax $19,388
Market value $966,950
Assessed value $11,700

Assessment History for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,950 $11,700 2017.4255 $23,604 -1.45%
2024 $991,525 $11,700 2047.061 $23,951 +7.78%
2023 $959,016 $11,700 1899.23 $22,221 +0.60%
2022 $873,134 $11,700 1887.94 $22,089 +0.25%
2021 $780,000 $11,700 1883.26 $22,034 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 2108 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Peachtree Dr, Cortlandt Manor 05/26/2004 $650,000
15 Peachtree Dr, Cortlandt Manor 10/12/1994 $287,000
2159 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 04/12/2007 $550,000
32 Locust Ave, Cortlandt Manor 01/10/2022 $520,000
2130 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 04/17/2017
14 Shipley Dr, Cortlandt Manor 12/24/2021
25 Old Locust Ave, Cortlandt Manor
2163 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 02/27/2017 $324,500
22 Peachtree Dr, Cortlandt Manor 08/31/2001 $565,000