Westchester County  »  10567  »  Arlo Ln  »  36 Arlo Ln

36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.5-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 02/17/2011
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,415

Lot & Building Information for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 11,900
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 5.29

Other Property Data for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

How many sq. ft. does 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 has a total of 11,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the market value of 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $1,601,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2011 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Assignment
09/10/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Assignment
02/17/2011 - D
03/16/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,088
Current property tax $39,415
Market value $1,601,250
Assessed value $19,375

Assessment History for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,601,250 $19,375 2017.4255 $39,088 -1.45%
2024 $1,641,949 $19,375 2047.061 $39,662 +7.78%
2023 $1,588,115 $19,375 1899.23 $36,798 +0.60%
2022 $1,445,896 $19,375 1887.94 $36,579 +0.25%
2021 $1,291,667 $19,375 1883.26 $36,488 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 36 Arlo Lane, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2115 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/09/2010
1 Toddville Ln, Cortlandt Manor 11/21/2018 $381,000
4 Toddville Ln, Cortlandt Manor 04/03/2003
2113 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 11/08/2018 $375,000
16 Arlo Ln, Cortlandt Manor 01/31/2014 $285,000
8 Toddville Ln, Cortlandt Manor 05/01/2020 $415,000
4 Crestview Ave, Cortlandt Manor 09/05/2018 $445,000
2127 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12,400 02/24/2025 $2,180,000
3 Crestview Ave, Cortlandt Manor
12 Forest Ave, Cortlandt Manor 06/22/2012 $262,500