Westchester County  »  10517  »  Lincoln Ave  »  14 Lincoln Ave

14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517 Property Information

14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond
Zip code 10517
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.6-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

Sale date 10/14/2016
Sale price $369,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,541

Lot & Building Information for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.461

Other Property Data for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

• • Improvements for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

What is the assessed value of 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,165, the tax amount paid for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517 is $12,437.

When was 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517 was last sold in 10/14/2016 for $369,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2016 $369,000
09/08/1999 $246,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed
06/05/2008 - D
08/12/2008 - R
Deed
09/08/1999 - D
03/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, NY 10517. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,437
Current property tax $12,541
Market value $509,500
Assessed value $6,165

Assessment History for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,500 $6,165 2017.4255 $12,437 -1.45%
2024 $522,458 $6,165 2047.061 $12,620 +7.78%
2023 $505,328 $6,165 1899.23 $11,709 +0.60%
2022 $460,075 $6,165 1887.94 $11,639 +0.25%
2021 $411,000 $6,165 1883.26 $11,610 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Lincoln Avenue, Crompond to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.08
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.08
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.36
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.36
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.16

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.06
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.59
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.59
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.68
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.78

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.31
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.85
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.91
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.54