Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  2225 Crompond Rd

2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.6-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 09/23/2015
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,225

Lot & Building Information for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.367

Other Property Data for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $1,024,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2015 $600,000
05/02/2013 $600,000
01/09/2007 $805,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2019 - D
07/05/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed
05/02/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
01/09/2007 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,016
Current property tax $25,225
Market value $1,024,800
Assessed value $12,400

Assessment History for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,024,800 $12,400 2017.4255 $25,016 -1.45%
2024 $1,050,847 $12,400 2047.061 $25,384 +7.78%
2023 $1,016,393 $12,400 1899.23 $23,550 +0.60%
2022 $925,373 $12,400 1887.94 $23,410 +0.25%
2021 $826,667 $12,400 1883.26 $23,352 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 2225 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Horton Ln, Cortlandt Manor 12/11/2015 $158,000
2241 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 06/21/2023 $765,000
2292 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor
4 Paulding Ln, Crompond 01/14/1993 $164,000
5 Northridge Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/25/1999
12 Dimond Ave, Cortlandt Manor 12/23/1998 $165,000
7 Croton Ave, Cortlandt Manor 01/26/2010 $750,000
2329 Arlo Ln, Cortlandt Manor 04/28/2022 $4,775,000
29 Maple Row, Crompond 05/07/2021 $405,000
2229 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/10/2018 $638,000