Westchester County  »  10567  »  Justin CT  »  2 Justin CT

2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.10-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 07/27/2001
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,580

Lot & Building Information for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,625, the tax amount paid for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $19,417.

When was 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold?

2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 11/18/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2001 $485,000
01/28/1997 $319,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Assignment
05/25/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Assignment
06/30/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/18/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/18/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
10/25/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/10/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Assignment
10/05/2011 - R Assignment
07/27/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,418
Current property tax $19,580
Market value $795,450
Assessed value $9,625

Assessment History for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,450 $9,625 2017.4255 $19,418 -1.45%
2024 $815,678 $9,625 2047.061 $19,703 +7.78%
2023 $788,934 $9,625 1899.23 $18,280 +0.60%
2022 $718,284 $9,625 1887.94 $18,171 +0.25%
2021 $641,667 $9,625 1883.26 $18,126 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Justin Court, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.40
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.40
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.64
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.64
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.16
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.34
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.64
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.85
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.97

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 0.92
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.79
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.17
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.49