21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor |
| Zip code | 10567 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 34.19-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
| Sale date | 07/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,733 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lakeland |
Other Property Data for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
- • Improvements for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
Assessed at $9,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $19,569.
When was 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 07/20/2020 for $680,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,569 |
| Current property tax | $19,733 |
| Market value | $801,650 |
| Assessed value | $9,700 |
Assessment History for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801,650 | $9,700 | 2017.4255 | $19,569 | -1.45% |
| 2024 | $822,034 | $9,700 | 2047.061 | $19,856 | +7.78% |
| 2023 | $795,082 | $9,700 | 1899.23 | $18,423 | +0.60% |
| 2022 | $723,881 | $9,700 | 1887.94 | $18,313 | +0.25% |
| 2021 | $646,667 | $9,700 | 1883.26 | $18,268 | +0.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Meadwosweet Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Titus Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 433 | 1.34 |
| The Garden Road School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 36 | 1.34 |
| Furnace Woods Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 361 | 2.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Mountain Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 489 | 2.09 |
| Mildred E Strang Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 2.90 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.32 |
| The Seed Day Care Center | NR | Private | 0 | 3.38 | |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 3.42 |
Nearest high schools